BCAR Committees

    2019 BCAR Committee Members

Affiliate Committee

  • Karen Throckmorton - Chair
  • Betty Jo Ellender - Vice Chair
  • Susan Adams
  • Carrie Dewitt Partello
  • Susan Giuffre
  • Lindsey Jenkins
  • Cindy Leonard
  • Will Mitchell
  • Kathy Roemer
  • Wally Simpson
  • Shirley Strangstalien
  • Carolyn Walls

Budget and Finance Committee

  • Wilson Sherrill - Chair  (Treasurer)
  • Donna Atherton - Vice Chair
  • Jennifer Brown
  • Clif Cheek
  • Pamela Frandano
  • Tori Humphrey
  • Bob Percesepe
  • Brooke Rudd-Gaglie
  • Brad Vanderburg

By-Laws/Policy Committee

  • Lynn Gulledge - Chair
  • Wilson Sherrill- Vice Chair
  • Anne Arnold
  • Donna Atherton
  • Denise Pacula
  • Brenda Vrooman

Education Committee

  • Bruce Williams - Chair
  • Cindy Young - Vice Chair
  • Barbara Andrews
  • Carol Averitte
  • Tom Bailey Jr.
  • Bill Carney
  • Mary Deflavio
  • Vickie Lemar
  • Kenneth Richardson
  • Kirk Singer

Election Committee

  • Sue Franks - Chair
  • Anne Arnold
  • Wilson Sherrill 

Grievance Committee

  • Gail Lendvoyi- Chair
  • Denise Pacula- Vice Chair
  • Andrea Allen
  • Anne Arnold
  • Crystal Babson
  • Jennifer Brown
  • Anne Marie Click
  • Brenda Gordon
  • John Hamilton Jr.
  • Martha Lee
  • Regina McNiel
  • Brooke Rudd-Gaglie
  • Tia Sellers
  • Denise Young

Legislative Committee

  • Wilson Sherrill - Chair
  • Margaret Bishop - Vice Chair
  • Tom Bailey Jr.
  • Cheri Cheek
  • Clif Cheek
  • Lori Duncan
  • Sue Franks
  • Jim Goodman
  • Dan Kingsbury
  • Bob Percesepe
  • Brooke Rudd-Gaglie
  • Ben Styers
  • Kyle Whitfield

MLS Committee

  • Clif Cheek - Chair
  • Jennifer Brown- Vice Chair
  • Crystal Babson
  • Richard Barnes
  • Mark Irby
  • Denise Pacula
  • Suzanne Polino
  • Brooke Rudd-Gaglie
  • Kirk Singer
  • Frances Warner

NCAR Awards Task Force Committee

  • Clif Cheek - Chair
  • Jim Goodman
  • Lynn Gulledge
  • Ben Styers

Nomination Comittee

  • Lynn Gulledge - Chair
  • Seth Barbee
  • Richard Barnes
  • Bob Percesepe
  • Brooke Rudd-Gaglie

Professional Standards Committee

  • Artis Reed- Chair
  • Vicki Sturgill - Vice Chair
  • Barbara Andrews
  • Carol Averitte
  • Tori Humphrey
  • Patricia Linnell
  • Seth Parmelee
  • Bob Percesepe
  • Bonnie Rotundo
  • Brenda Vrooman

ROTY/AOTY Committee

  • Bruce Williams - Chair
  • Jim Goodman
  • Ashley Park
  • Ben Styers

Strategic Planning Committee

  • Lynn Gulledge- Chair
  • Brooke Rudd-Gaglie - Vice Chair
  • Jennifer Brown
  • Chris Bryan
  • Clif Cheek
  • Larry Cheek
  • Diane Dalen
  • Jim Goodman
  • Brian Griffin
  • Lenora Norris
  • Bob Percesepe
  • Tom Shoaf
  • Vicki Sturgill
  • Bruce Williams

 

NCRMLS Managers

  • Clif Cheek
  • Jennifer Brown
  •